Ditac Limited
Registered name: DITAC LIMITED
Part of Denny Bros Holdings Limited groupDitac Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2 and 3 employees.
Ditac Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2 and 3 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Bury ST. Edmunds; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bury ST. Edmunds
- Age
- 42 yrs · since 1984
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ditac Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Current assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Denny Bros Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Denny Bros Trustee Limited50–75%
- Denny Bros Holdings Limited75–100%
- Ditac Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Denny Bros LimitedRev. £8.2m · Profit £1m
- Denny Bros Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fix-a-Form International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inform Products LtdFigures not disclosed
- Kings Mews (Bury ST Edmunds) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mylands LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.