Company No. 01816342 · Incorporated 15 May 1984
Turtle Diary Limited
Registered name: TURTLE DIARY LIMITED
Part of Informa PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 42 yrs · since 1984
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Informa PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Ubmg Holdings75–100%
- Turtle Diary Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Crosswall Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GNC Media Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Markets (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa United Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miller Freeman Worldwide LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Roamingtarget LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ubm International Holdings UK SocietasFigures not disclosed
- Ubm Shared Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ubm Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unm Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.