Lloret Control Systems Limited
Registered name: LLORET CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Part of Lloret Eot Limited groupLloret Control Systems Limited made £39.5m revenue and £2.9m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text
Lloret Control Systems Limited’s revenue grew 38% to £39.5m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £2.9m profit and 117 employees. The company is classified under “other construction installation” and is based in Coulsdon; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Coulsdon, London
- Age
- 43 yrs · since 1983
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £12.3m | £14.8m | £28.6m | £39.5m |
| Cost of sales | £8.9m | £10.8m | £20.8m | £29.8m |
| Gross profit | £3.3m | £4m | £7.8m | £9.7m |
| Operating profit | £899k | £676k | £2.5m | £3.9m |
| Profit before tax | £882k | £653k | £2.5m | £3.9m |
| Profit after tax | £880k | £625k | £1.8m | £2.9m |
| Profit (best available) | £880k | £625k | £1.8m | £2.9m |
| Staff costs | £3.2m | £3.7m | £7m | £9.9m |
| Employees (average) | 53 | 61 | 92 | 117 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 7.2% | 4.2% | 6.5% | 7.3% |
| Gross margin | 27.1% | 27% | 27.2% | 24.6% |
| Revenue per employee | £232k | £242k | £311k | £338k |
| Profit per employee | £16.6k | £10.2k | £20.1k | £24.5k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲20.3% | ▲93.3% | ▲38.2% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼28.9% | ▲195.6% | ▲55.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲15.1% | ▲50.8% | ▲27.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £809k | £294k | £2.5m | £3.9m |
| Net assets | £2m | £2m | £2.8m | £3.7m |
| Fixed assets | £165k | £300k | £211k | £272k |
| Current assets | £6.3m | £8m | £14.6m | £18.3m |
| Debtors | £4.9m | £6.7m | £11.3m | £13.6m |
| Deferred income | £2.7m | £3.2m | £6.8m | £9.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 7.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 24.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £338k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £24.5k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.7%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 23%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 34.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲31%
- Now £3.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▲57%
- Now £3.9m
- Headcount
- ▲27%
- Now 117
- Deferred income
- ▲33%
- Now £9.1m
- Fixed assets
- ▲29%
- Now £272k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lloret Eot Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lloret Holdings Limited75–100%
- Lloret Control Systems Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Lloret Maintenance LimitedRev. £2m · Profit £15.1k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Topek Southern LimitedGlasgow · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £38.7m
- Profit
- £6.4m
- Staff
- 64
- Ascia Construction LimitedRowlands Castle · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £38.4m
- Profit
- £714k
- Staff
- 31
- M & J Group (Construction & Roofing) LtdBedford · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 94
- Gbe Services London LimitedLondon · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £38.1m
- Profit
- £386k
- Staff
- 37
- Celtic Contractors LimitedSurrey · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £41m
- Profit
- £3.5m
- Staff
- 46
- Max Energy LtdLeicester · Other construction installation
- Revenue
- £42.3m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 234
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £2.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.