Company No. 01732905 · Incorporated 20 Jun 1983
Beacon Drinks Limited
Registered name: BEACON DRINKS LIMITED
Part of Nichols PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Newton Le Willow
- Age
- 43 yrs · since 1983
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Nichols PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Beacon Drinks Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (26)
- Alexander Drink Distributors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beacon Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ben Shaws Dispense Drinks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cabana (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cabana Soft Drinks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cariel Soft Drinks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chartwell Wines LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dayla Liquid Packing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dispense Solutions (Wales) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DJ Drink Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Festival Drinks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Miniurban LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nichols Dispense (S.W.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nichols International (Holdco) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nichols International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pin-Hi (Soft Drinks) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Selective Exports LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solent Bonded Stores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solent Canners (Personnel) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solent Canners (Property) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solent Canners Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solent Canners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Noisy Drinks Co LtdFigures not disclosed
- Vimto (Out of Home) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vimto LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Whirley Drinkworks UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.