Thomas Dudley Developments Limited
Registered name: THOMAS DUDLEY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Part of Thomas Dudley Holdings Limited groupThomas Dudley Developments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Thomas Dudley Developments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Dudley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dudley
- Age
- 45 yrs · since 1981
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Thomas Dudley Developments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £2m | £2m | £2m | £2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Thomas Dudley Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Thomas Dudley Group Limited75–100%
- Thomas Dudley Developments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Thomas Dudley LimitedRev. £29.2m · Profit £2.5m
- Beta Ballvalves LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cronexrabo LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Masefield Epson LtdFigures not disclosed
- Masefield-Beta LtdFigures not disclosed
- McDonald Diecasting LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.