Caribonum Pension Trustees Limited
Registered name: CARIBONUM PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
Part of Synova LLP groupCaribonum Pension Trustees Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £100.
Caribonum Pension Trustees Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 47 yrs · since 1979
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Caribonum Pension Trustees Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Synova LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Synova Capital Corporate I Limited75–100%
- Synova Capital GP 6 Limited75–100%
- Synova Investment GP IV LLP75–100%
- 3173 Topco Limited75–100%
- 3173 Midco Limited75–100%
- 3173 Bidco Limited75–100%
- 3173 Limited75–100%
- Dalriada Trustees Limited75–100%
- Caribonum Pension Trustees Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- John Sutcliffe & Son (Grimsby) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.