Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 01426354 · Incorporated 7 Jun 1979

Exallshow Limited

Registered name: EXALLSHOW LIMITED

Part of Warner Music Group Corp. group

Exallshow Limited made £211k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Exallshow Limited reported £211k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, down 77% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “sound recording and music publishing activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection J · Information and communicationSIC 59200Sound recording and music publishing activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
47 yrs · since 1979
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Warner Music UK Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£211k
Growth ▼76.7%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£70.4k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax£907k£211k
Profit (best available)£907k£211k
Employees (average)33
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee£302k£70.4k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼76.7%
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£7.2k£11.1k
Net assets£2m£2.2m
Current assets£2.3m£2.9m
Debtors£2.3m£2.8m
Deferred income£157k£170k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£70.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲11%
Now £2.2m
Cash at bank
▲53%
Now £11.1k
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
▲8%
Now £170k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Warner Music Group Corp. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. WMG Acquisition (UK) Limited75–100%
  3. WMG Global Ventures Limited75–100%
  4. Warner Music International Services Limited75–100%
  5. Warner Music UK Limited75–100%
  6. Exallshow Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (17)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £211k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.