Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 01387182 · Incorporated 5 Sep 1978

Pi Capital (Holdings) Ltd

Registered name: PI CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LTD

Pi Capital (Holdings) Ltd made £531k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Pi Capital (Holdings) Ltd reported £531k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
48 yrs · since 1978
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£531k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax−£20.7k£7.3k−£10.3k£531k
Profit (best available)−£20.7k£7.3k−£10.3k£531k
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼241.8%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£997k£460k£446k£421k
Net assets—£425k£415k£946k
Fixed assets£11.7k£9.9k£10.6k£6.6k
Current assets£1m£465k£453k£427k
Debtors£0£0£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲128%
Now £946k
Cash at bank
▼6%
Now £421k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼38%
Now £6.6k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £531k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.