Company No. 01363766 · Incorporated 19 Apr 1978
Lawrie Group Public Limited Company
Registered name: LAWRIE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Part of Camellia Public Limited Company group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Near Sevenoaks
- Age
- 48 yrs · since 1978
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Camellia Public Limited Companyultimate parent75–100%
- Lawrie Group Public Limited Companythis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (36)
- Lungla(Sylhet)tea Company,limited(The)Rev. £7.9m · Profit −£1.1m
- Amo Tea Company LimitedRev. £4.5m · Profit £688k
- Allynugger Tea Company,limited(The)Rev. £3.8m · Profit −£899k
- Chandpore Tea Company Limited(The)Rev. £2.5m · Profit −£117k
- Mazdehee Tea Company,limited(The)Rev. £2.3m · Profit £199k
- Linton Park Services LimitedRev. £403k · Profit £3.7k
- Alex Lawrie & Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amgoorie Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Amgoorie Tea Estates,limited(The)Figures not disclosed
- Assam-Dooars Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Assam-Dooars Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bagracote Tea Company,limited(The)Active - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Banbury Tea Warehouses LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- British Indian Tea Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dejoo Tea Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doolahat Tea Company Limited(The)Active - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Endogram Tea Company Limited(The)Figures not disclosed
- Goodricke Lawrie Consultants LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Harmutty Tea Company Limited(The)Figures not disclosed
- Hobart Place Nominees LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Horace Hickling & Co.,limitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Isa Bheel Tea Company,limited(The)Active - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Jatel Public Limited CompanyFigures not disclosed
- Jhanzie Tea Association LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lankapara Tea Company LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Lawrie Plantation Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Longai Valley Tea Company LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Longbourne Holdings LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Octavius Steel & Company (London) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Stewart Holl Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Dhoolie Tea Company LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Vaghamon (Travancore) Tea Company LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- W.D.G. Properties LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Walter Duncan & Goodricke LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Western Dooars Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Western Dooars Tea Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Camellia Investments LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- David Field LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jetinga Holdings LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Linton Park Public Limited CompanyFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.