Company No. 01354371 · Incorporated 22 Feb 1978
Goodhews Limited
Registered name: GOODHEWS LIMITED
Part of Whitbread PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Porz Avenue, Dunstable
- Age
- 48 yrs · since 1978
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Whitbread PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Whitbread Group PLC75–100%
- Goodhews (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Goodhews Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Cromwell Hotel (Stevenage)Figures not disclosed
- Goodhews (Castle)Figures not disclosed
- Goodhews (Restaurants)Figures not disclosed
- Goodhews B. & S. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goodhews EnterprisesFigures not disclosed
- Goodhews(Inns)Figures not disclosed
- Uncle Sam's LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.