Company No. 01316805 · Incorporated 13 Jun 1977
Nationwide Breakdown Recovery Services Limited
Registered name: NATIONWIDE BREAKDOWN RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Aviva PLC group- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Norwich
- Age
- 49 yrs · since 1977
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aviva PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Aviva Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Aviva Insurance Limited75–100%
- Direct Line Insurance Group Limited75–100%
- Direct Line Group Limited75–100%
- Green Flag Holdings Limited75–100%
- Green Flag Group Limited75–100%
- Nationwide Breakdown Recovery Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Green Flag LimitedFigures not disclosed
- National Breakdown Recovery Club LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.