Company No. 01245534 · Incorporated 23 Feb 1976
Atos IT Services UK Limited
Registered name: ATOS IT SERVICES UK LIMITED
Part of Atos Group Se groupSIC 26200Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipmentSIC 62090Other information technology service activitiesSIC 70229Management consultancy activities other than financial managementSIC 86900Other human health activities
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 50 yrs · since 1976
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Atos Group Se (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Atos UK IT Holdings Limited75–100%
- Atos UK IT Limited75–100%
- Atos IT Services Limited75–100%
- Atos IT Services UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (13)
- Atos BPS LimitedRev. £38k · Profit −£62.3k
- Atos Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atos International IT LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atos Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atos IT Solutions and Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Barabas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BR Business Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Engage Esm Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ipsotek Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sema Investment UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shere LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Syan Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Xinsys LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- Atos Life Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atos Pension Schemes LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.