Company No. 01205094 · Incorporated 26 Mar 1975
Fortem Holdings Limited
Registered name: FORTEM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Hardwicke Investments Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Letchworth Garden City
- Age
- 51 yrs · since 1975
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hardwicke Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Walsworth Limited75–100%
- Willmott Dixon FM Limited75–100%
- Fortem Solutions Limited75–100%
- Fortem Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Fortem Energy Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fortem Ods LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.