Company No. 01074383 · Incorporated 29 Sep 1972
Cranswick PLC
Registered name: CRANSWICK PLC
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hessle
- Age
- 54 yrs · since 1972
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Subsidiaries (5)
- Continental Fine Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cranswick Convenience Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cranswick Country Foods PLCFigures not disclosed
- Cranswick Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cranswick Tuck Marketing LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Updated from Companies House on 23 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.