One+all Limited
Registered name: ONE+ALL LIMITED
Part of One+all Eot Trustees Limited groupOne+all Limited made £25.6m revenue and £1.8m profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
One+all Limited’s revenue grew 17% to £25.6m in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £1.8m profit and 75 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other knitted and crocheted apparel” and is based in Stockport; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stockport, North West
- Age
- 54 yrs · since 1972
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Rowlinson Knitwear Employee Ownership Trust is the Company's controlling party by virtue of its majority shareholding.”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £19.2m | £20m | £21.8m | £25.6m |
| Cost of sales | £12.4m | £13.2m | £15.5m | £17.3m |
| Gross profit | £6.8m | £6.8m | £6.4m | £8.3m |
| Operating profit | £4m | £1m | £2.3m | £2.6m |
| Profit before tax | £3.8m | £723k | £2.2m | £2.5m |
| Profit after tax | £3.2m | £235k | £1.6m | £1.8m |
| Profit (best available) | £3.2m | £235k | £1.6m | £1.8m |
| Staff costs | £2.9m | £3.1m | £3.5m | £4.1m |
| Employees (average) | 67 | 65 | 68 | 75 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 16.9% | 1.2% | 7.5% | 6.9% |
| Gross margin | 35.3% | 34.1% | 29.1% | 32.4% |
| Revenue per employee | £286k | £308k | £321k | £342k |
| Profit per employee | £48.4k | £3.6k | £24k | £23.6k |
| Cash conversion | — | 379% | 93.8% | 79.6% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲4.5% | ▲9% | ▲17.3% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼92.8% | ▲592.6% | ▲8.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼3% | ▲4.6% | ▲10.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £197k | £2.7m | £3.3m | £1.9m |
| Net assets | £10.1m | £10.1m | £11.4m | £12.9m |
| Fixed assets | £3.9m | £4m | £3.8m | £5.7m |
| Current assets | £13.3m | £13.1m | £13.7m | £13.2m |
| Debtors | £703k | £916k | £1m | £892k |
| Deferred income | £2m | £1.9m | £1.9m | £1.8m |
| Cash from operations | — | £3.9m | £2.2m | £2.1m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 6.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 32.4%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £342k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £23.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- 79.6%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 22.3%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 7%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 3.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲13%
- Now £12.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▼44%
- Now £1.9m
- Headcount
- ▲10%
- Now 75
- Deferred income
- ▼5%
- Now £1.8m
- Fixed assets
- ▲49%
- Now £5.7m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- One+all Eot Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- One+all Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Greenbergs Est. 1903 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Moda Per Cura LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rowlinson Knitwear LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Making of LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £1.8m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.