Company No. 01016269 · Incorporated 30 Jun 1971
Phoenix Life Limited
Registered name: PHOENIX LIFE LIMITED
Part of Standard Life PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham
- Age
- 55 yrs · since 1971
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Standard Life PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Phoenix Life Holdings Limited75–100%
- Impala Holdings Limited75–100%
- Pearl Life Holdings Limited75–100%
- Phoenix Life Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (34)
- 3 ST Andrew Square Apartments LimitedRev. £161k · Profit £177
- Britannic Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britannic Money Investment Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cge Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CityfourincFigures not disclosed
- European Strategic PartnersFigures not disclosed
- European Strategic Partners II "C"Figures not disclosed
- North American Strategic Partners (Feeder) 2006Figures not disclosed
- North American Strategic Partners (Feeder) 2008 Limited PartnershipFigures not disclosed
- Pearl Customer Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pearl Private Equity LPFigures not disclosed
- Pearl Strategic Credit LPFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix ER1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix ER2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix ER3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix ER4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix ER5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix ER6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix SPV1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix SPV2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix SPV3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix SPV4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix Ula LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scottish Mutual Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scottish Mutual Pension Funds Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Slif Property Investment GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Assets and Employee Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Fund Managers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Master Trust Co. Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Standard Life Pension Funds LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sunlife LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Phoenix Life SCP InstitutionFigures not disclosed
- Vebnet (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (16)
- Abbey Life Trust Securities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Century Trustee Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pa (Gi) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pearl Al LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PG Dormant (No 4) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PG Dormant (No 5) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PG Dormant (No 6) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix & London Assurance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix Advisers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix SL Direct LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Phoenix Wealth Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scottish Mutual Assurance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scottish Mutual Assurance Society (The)Figures not disclosed
- SL Liverpool LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Financial Advice Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standard Life Lifetime Mortgages LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.