Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 00989402 · Incorporated 15 Sep 1970

Hot Headz Limited

Registered name: HOT HEADZ LIMITED

Hot Headz Limited made £91.1k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Hot Headz Limited reported £91.1k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2026, down 28% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 5 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of condiments and seasonings” and is based in Stroud; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Stroud, South West
Age
56 yrs · since 1970
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£91.1k
Growth ▼28.4%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
5
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£18.2k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 202530 Jun 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£55.2k£68.4k£127k£91.1k
Profit (best available)£55.2k£68.4k£127k£91.1k
Employees (average)4555
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee£13.8k£13.7k£25.5k£18.2k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲23.9%▲86.2%▼28.4%
Headcount growth—▲25%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£50.2k£66k£23.5k£64.4k
Net assets£600k£594k£670k£702k
Fixed assets£382k£380k£461k£735k
Current assets£308k£356k£363k£290k
Debtors£42.1k£74.7k£85.6k£54.4k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£18.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲5%
Now £702k
Cash at bank
▲174%
Now £64.4k
Headcount
0%
Now 5
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲59%
Now £735k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2026 (profit £91.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.