The Artists' Publishing Company Limited
Registered name: THE ARTISTS' PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Warners Group Publications Limited groupThe Artists' Publishing Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £1.1k.
The Artists' Publishing Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £1.1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Bourne; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bourne
- Age
- 56 yrs · since 1969
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
The Artists' Publishing Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.1k
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1.1k | £1.1k | £1.1k | £1.1k |
| Debtors | £1.1k | £1.1k | £1.1k | £1.1k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1.1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Warners Group Publications Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- The Artists' Publishing Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Anglo American Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aremi LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beaumont Publishing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BP Fairs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bp2023 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solo Publishing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Warners (Group Sales) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Warners Group Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Warners Group Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Warners Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Writers News LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.