Company No. 00947662 · Incorporated 10 Feb 1969
Aldermore Bank PLC
Registered name: ALDERMORE BANK PLC
Part of Aldermore Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading
- Age
- 57 yrs · since 1969
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aldermore Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Aldermore Bank PLCthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Aldermore Invoice Finance (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ar Audit Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Motonovo Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.