Company No. 00928594 · Incorporated 11 Mar 1968
W.r.kern Organisation Limited(The)
Registered name: W.R.KERN ORGANISATION LIMITED(THE)
Part of Informa PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 58 yrs · since 1968
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Informa PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Informa Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Informa Group Limited75–100%
- W.r.kern Organisation Limited(The)this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Tarsus Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tiger Acquisitions Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tiger Acquisitions Intermediate Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tiger Acquisitions UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (22)
- Boat International Business LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Event Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ibc (Ten) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ibc (Twelve) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Connect Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Cosec LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Events LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Investment Plan Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Overseas Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Prestige Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Property (Colchester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Six LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa Three LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Informa US Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mro Exhibitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mro Publications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penton Communications Europe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taylor & Francis Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taylor & Francis LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tu-Automotive LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.