Company No. 00926028 · Incorporated 18 Jan 1968
Thameswey Homes Limited
Registered name: THAMESWEY HOMES LIMITED
Part of Taylor Wimpey PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- High Wycombe
- Age
- 58 yrs · since 1968
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Taylor Wimpey PLCultimate parent75–100%
- George Wimpey Limited75–100%
- Wimpey Corporate Services Limited75–100%
- Wimpey Group Services Limited75–100%
- Wimpey Dormant Investments Limited75–100%
- Thameswey Homes Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- Dormant Nominees One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dormant Nominees Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flyover House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Groveside Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hamme Construction LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jim 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jim 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jim 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jim 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McLean Homes Bristol & West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McLean Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McLean Homes Southern LimitedFigures not disclosed
- River Farm Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomas Lowe and Sons,limitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomas Lowe Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wimgrove Property Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wimpey Construction Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wimpey Construction Overseas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wimpey Geotech LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wimpey Gulf Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.