Bower Green Warehousing Limited
Registered name: BOWER GREEN WAREHOUSING LIMITED
Part of Bower Green Limited groupBower Green Warehousing Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Bower Green Warehousing Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in West Yorkshire; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- West Yorkshire
- Age
- 60 yrs · since 1966
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bower Green Warehousing Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bower Green Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bower Green Warehousing Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Bower Green (Shipping & Forwarding) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Donald Pattison & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.