Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 00682918 · Incorporated 9 Feb 1961

Lynwood Farm Estates Limited

Registered name: LYNWOOD FARM ESTATES LIMITED

Lynwood Farm Estates Limited made £3.7k profit in the year to 25 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Lynwood Farm Estates Limited reported £3.7k profit in the year to 25 Mar 2025, up 10% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 7 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Meridian Business Park; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68320Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Status
Active
Location
Meridian Business Park, East Midlands
Age
65 yrs · since 1961
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 25 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£3.7k
Growth ▲9.8%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
7
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£530
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to25 Mar 202325 Mar 202425 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax—£3.4k£3.7k
Profit (best available)—£3.4k£3.7k
Employees (average)777
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee—£483£530
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▲9.8%
Headcount growth—0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£3m£55k£57.2k
Net assets£2.5m£53.7k£57.4k
Current assets£3m£65.5k£67.7k
Debtors£0£13£34
Deferred income£5.9k£5k£3.4k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£530
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲7%
Now £57.4k
Cash at bank
▲4%
Now £57.2k
Headcount
0%
Now 7
Deferred income
▼32%
Now £3.4k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 25 Mar 2025 (profit £3.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.