Company No. 00649328 · Incorporated 11 Feb 1960
Yjl Homes Limited
Registered name: YJL HOMES LIMITED
Part of Renew Holdings PLC. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leeds
- Age
- 66 yrs · since 1960
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Renew Holdings PLC.ultimate parent75–100%
- Yjl Homes Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Amco Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britannia Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carnell Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clarke Ev LtdFigures not disclosed
- Clarke Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Emergya Wind Technologies UK Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Envolve Infrastructure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Excalon Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Full Circle Wind Services Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- J. Browne Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- QTS Group Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Renew Corporate Director LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew Fleet Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew Pension Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Renew Property Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seymour (C.e.c.) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shepley Engineers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- V.h.e. Construction PLCFigures not disclosed
- Yjl LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yjl Pension Scheme Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.