Company No. 00627956 · Incorporated 12 May 1959
J.j.norman and Ellery Limited
Registered name: J.J.NORMAN AND ELLERY LIMITED
Part of Whitbread PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Porz Avenue,, Dunstable
- Age
- 67 yrs · since 1959
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Whitbread PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Whitbread Group PLC75–100%
- J.j.norman and Ellery Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (99)
- Barcave Group Limited(The)Figures not disclosed
- Belgrave Hotel Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Brewers Fayre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brickwoods LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Britannia Inns LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carpenters of Widnes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cherwell Inns LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chiswell Overseas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chiswell Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- David Williams (Builth) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dealend LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Delamont Freres LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Delaunay Freres LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dome Restaurants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragon Inns and Restaurants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dukes Head 1988 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Duttons Brewery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- E.lacon & Co.,limitedFigures not disclosed
- Evan Evans Bevan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fleet Wines & Spirits LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Goodhews (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gough Brothers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Grosvenor Leisure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hammock LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hunter & Oliver LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jestbread LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Latewise LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lawnpark LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leeds City Hotels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Avenue Catering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Hotel Holdings 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Hotel Holdings 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Hotel Holdings 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Hotel Holdings 5 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Hotel Holdings 6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Hotel Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mackeson & Company,limitedFigures not disclosed
- Mackies Wine Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Manchester Hotel Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maredrove LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlow Catering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Milton (SC) 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Milton (SC) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Milton 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Milton 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newbury Park Hotels LtdRev. — · Profit −£474k
- Peter Dominic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Piquant Caterers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Portsmouth and Brighton United Breweries,limited(The)Figures not disclosed
- Premier Inn Hotel Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +49 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.