Buxlow Preparatory School Limited
Registered name: BUXLOW PREPARATORY SCHOOL LIMITED
Part of Oakseal Ltd. groupBuxlow Preparatory School Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £2.7k.
Buxlow Preparatory School Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £2.7k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “primary education” and is based in Stanmore; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stanmore
- Age
- 68 yrs · since 1958
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Buxlow Preparatory School Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.7k
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £2.7k | £2.7k | £2.7k | £2.7k |
| Debtors | £2.7k | £2.7k | £2.7k | £2.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Oakseal Ltd.ultimate parent75–100%
- Inspired Learning Group (UK) Limited75–100%
- Buxlow Preparatory School Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Danesfield Manor School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Essendene Lodge School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ilg UK Nursery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inspired Learning Group Camps LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST. Christopher's School (Private) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Study School LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.