Company No. 00581658 · Incorporated 4 Apr 1957
Blackpole Trading Estate (1978) Limited
Registered name: BLACKPOLE TRADING ESTATE (1978) LIMITED
Part of Brighton STM Group Holding Company Limited group- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Birmingham
- Age
- 69 yrs · since 1957
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Brighton STM Group Holding Company Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Blackpole Trading Estate (1978) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (22)
- Boughton Enterprises LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM (SAC1) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Corporate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Developments (Blackburn) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Developments (Colne) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Developments (Eccles) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Developments (Hatfield) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Developments (Holderness) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Developments (Skelmersdale) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Developments (Swansea 1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Developments (Weston) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Investments LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Residential Living LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Brighton STM Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chaucer Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Festival Waters LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glan Llyn Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Redman Heenan Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Widnes Regeneration LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.