Company No. 00371996 · Incorporated 21 Jan 1942
Food Investments Limited
Registered name: FOOD INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Associated British Foods PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 84 yrs · since 1942
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Associated British Foods PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Abf Investments PLC75–100%
- Food Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (9)
- Abf European Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allied Grain (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allied Grain (South) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allied Grain LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allied Mills (NO.1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allinson LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John K.king & Sons LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seedcote Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westmill Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (14)
- A.b.f.holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ab Mauri (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abf (NO.1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abf (NO.2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abf (NO.3) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abf FundingFigures not disclosed
- Abf Grocery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Abf Overseas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allied Bakeries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- British Sugar PLCFigures not disclosed
- Eastbow Securities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mountsfield Park Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vivergo Fuels LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Weston Foods LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.