Company No. 00328871 · Incorporated 17 Jun 1937
Danks Holdings Limited
Registered name: DANKS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Brush Group Midco 2 Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Loughborough
- Age
- 89 yrs · since 1937
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Brush Group Midco 2 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Brush Group Midco 3 Limited75–100%
- Brush Group Midco 4 Limited75–100%
- Brush Group Bidco Limited75–100%
- Brush Group Limited75–100%
- Danks Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Baldwin & Francis LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit −£1m
- Allenwest LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aprenda LtdFigures not disclosed
- Brush Electrical Engineering Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brush Power Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Brush Transformers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- D.K. Moriarty LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eta Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hawker Siddeley Switchgear LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McGowan Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Poise Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rybka LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.