Company No. 00237454 · Incorporated 25 Feb 1929
Strand Nominees Limited
Registered name: STRAND NOMINEES LIMITED
Part of Natwest Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Age
- 97 yrs · since 1929
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Natwest Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Natwest Holdings Limited75–100%
- National Westminster Bank Public Limited Company75–100%
- Coutts & Company75–100%
- Strand Nominees Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Desford (Lancaster Place) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Coutts Finance Co.Figures not disclosed
- Coutts Scotland Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RBS Asset Management HoldingsFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.