Company No. 00228785 · Incorporated 14 Mar 1928
Dd&co Limited
Registered name: DD&CO LIMITED
Part of Ipgl (Holdings) Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 98 yrs · since 1928
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ipgl (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ipgl Limited50–75%
- Ddcap Limited75–100%
- Dd&co Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Ddgi LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ethos Exchange LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.