Rebecca Jarrett Foundation
Registered name: REBECCA JARRETT FOUNDATION
Rebecca Jarrett Foundation made £21.3k revenue and a £175k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Rebecca Jarrett Foundation’s revenue fell 47% to £21.3k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with a loss of £175k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other social work activities without accommodation” and is based in Kingston Upon Thames; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Kingston Upon Thames, London
- Age
- 115 yrs · since 1910
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Non-profit. It is limited by guarantee (typically an association, club or management company), so it isn't run for profit. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £40.2k | £21.3k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £40.2k | £21.3k |
| Operating profit | — | — | −£156k | −£175k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | −£156k | −£175k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | −£156k | −£175k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | −£156k | −£175k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | −387.6% | −822.2% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 100% | 100% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼47% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £414k | £38.1k |
| Net assets | £1.3m | £1.2m | £1m | £939k |
| Fixed assets | £1.2m | £1.3m | £599k | £902k |
| Current assets | £200k | £41.8k | £414k | £38.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −822.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 4229%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼7%
- Now £939k
- Cash at bank
- ▼91%
- Now £38.1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲51%
- Now £902k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£175k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Updated from Companies House on 11 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.